Draw not enough to retain 1C League status for Kilmeena in 2011
 
in entertaining relegation
 
encounter in Louisburgh today Sunday 3rd of October 2010
 
 
 
Kilmeena   2  -  7      1  -  10   Louisburgh
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
_____________________________________________
 
 
 
 

Winning Lotto Numbers Thursday 30th of September 2010 

 

08, 11, 14, 27   Jackpot  €10,400

 

No Winner

 

€20 Winners

 

Sandra Moran, Tom O'Flynn, Mary Mulroy, H. Feehan/L. Martin , Michelle O'Rourke.

 

Next draw will take place on 06/10/2010 in "John's Bar",  Jackpot €10,500.     

Thanks for your support.

 

 

________________________________________________________

 
 
 
 
 
 
Davitts too strong for Kilmeena in the U15 Mayo League game played in Kilmeena
today Sunday 26th Setember 2010
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
_____________________________________________
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Solid Win for Kilmeena V Crossmolina in Championship Relegation Decider in Parke on
 
Saturday evening 23rd September
 
 
 
 
Kilmeena   1 - 13     1 - 9   Crossmolina
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
_______________________________________________________________
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________
 
 
 
 
Senior Team next outing on Saturday the 25th of September against 
 
Crossmolina B in championship relegation match in Parke at 5.00pm
 
Referee - Peter Geraghty
 
________________________________________
 

Winning Lotto Numbers Thursday 16th of September 2010 

 

06, 11, 14, 27   Jackpot  €10,300

 

No Winner

 

€20 Winners

 

Michael Gavin, Declan Duffy, Margaret Duffy, Kevin Barrett , Pauline McDermott.

 

Next draw will take place on 23/09/2010 in "GRAINNE UAILE,  Jackpot €10,400.     

Thanks for your support.

 

 

___________________________________

 

 Results of the  MID-WEST FURNITURE  Sponsored GAA Summer Golf Competition

 

 

 Many thanks to our Sponsors, MID-WEST FURNITURE, for a most enjoyable summer festival of golf.

Also, to competition co-ordinator and recorder Ollie Mulchrone, for his patience and commitment throughout the summer.

 

 

 

NOTE: Golf competition changed to Sunday mornings from September the 1st.

 

 Sunday 10th October.

 

Winning Team: Paul Fitzgerald, Tom Reilly.

 

 

 

Sunday 3rd October

 

Winning Team: Michael Mulchrone, Mick O'Brien, Ollie Mulchrone, Jim Mulcahy

 

 

 

 Sunday 26th September

 

Winning Team: Paul Fitzgerald, Tom Reilly, Martin McIntyre

 

 

 Sunday 19th September

 

Winning Team: Paul Fitzgerald, Tom Reill, Martin McIntyre

 

 

Sunday 12th September

 

Winning Team :   Paul Fitzgerald, Ollie Mulchrone, Martin McIntyre.

 


 

Sunday 5th September

 

Winning Team :    Pat Mulchrone, Jim Mulcahy, John Mulchrone, Liam Gibbons.

 

 

 

Monthly Competition

 

August

 

Prize each week for nearest the Pin on the 8th hole:

Winners:   PJ McDonnell.

 

 

 

 July

 

Winning Team for July:   P Reynolds, Tom Reynolds, L Keegan, M Kenny.

(Each team member received an Elverys Sports voucher)

 

 Prize each week for nearest the Pin on the 8th hole:

Winners:  PJ McDonnell, T Reilly, P Gannon, 

 

 

June

 

Winning Team :    Tom Reynolds, L Keegan, B Higgins, T Higgins.

(Each team member received an Elverys Sports voucher)

 

 Prize each week for nearest the Pin on the 8th hole: 

Winners:   PJ McDonnell, M Mulchrone, P Mulchrone.

 

 

 

 

 

 May

 

Winning Team :   P Carney, P Reynolds, J Reynolds, K Geraghty.

(Each team member received an Elverys Sports voucher)

 

 Prize each week for nearest the Pin on the 8th hole:

Winners:   Liam Gibbons, P Mulchrone, O Mulchrone.

 

 

 

April

 

Winning Team :   Charlie Breslin, Pat Mulchrone, JP McGreal, Padraic O'Malley.

(Each team member received an Elverys Sports voucher)

 

 Prize each week for nearest the Pin on the 8th hole:

Winners:  Joe McDonnell (Week 5).


 

 

 

March

 

Winning Team :   M Mulchrone, L McNamara, P Gannon, O Mulchrone.

(Each team member received an Elverys Sports voucher)

 

 Prize each week for nearest the Pin on the 8th hole:

Winners:   Joe Sheridan, Joe McDonnell.

 

 

 

 

 ____________________________________________

 

 12/09/2010

 

 Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1C 

 

Narrow Win for Swinford in Crucial League Encounter in Kilmeena Today

 

Swinford   0  -  13       1  -  9   Kilmeena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

more.......... http://picasaweb.google.com/116414218992329230135/KilmeenaVSwinfordLeague?pli=1#5516114881840461554

 

___________________________________________

 

  Aghamore take the points V Kilmeena in the U15 Mayo League in Kilmeena this evening (11/09/2010)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

more.......... http://picasaweb.google.com/116414218992329230135/KilmeenaVAghamoreU15League#

 

 

 

________________________________________________________

 

Winning Lotto Numbers Thursday 9th of September 2010 

 

04, 14, 20, 27   Jackpot  €10,200

 

No Winner

 

€20 Winners

Michael Mulchrone, Pat Mulloy , Richard Keane, Kathleen Gibbons , Debbie Joyce.

 

Next draw will take place on 16/09/2010 in "WALSH'S,  Jackpot €10,300.     

Thank you all for your support.

 

 ___________________________________

 

Sunday 29th August, 2010

 

TF Royal Hotel & Theatre Mayo Intermediate Championship

 

 Mayo Gaels finish stronger in Championship clash in Breaffy

 

Kilmeena   0 - 8     1 - 12   Mayo Gaels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

more....http://picasaweb.google.com/116414218992329230135/KilmeenaVMayoGaelsIntermediateChampionship?pli=1&gsessionid=FeGKGSIMapFufJU3hP1PfA#5510938936758105346


_________________

 

 Kilmeena Under 8s Team

 

 

 

 Padraic Moore, Pat Mulchrone and Ritchie Goggins with their charges prior to their challenge match against Louisburgh in June this year

 

 

_______________________________________________

Saturday August 21st 2010

 

 

Ballyhaunis too strong for Kilmeena in Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1C clash in Ballyhaunis

 

 

Ballyhaunis  3 - 11     1 - 5   Kilmeena

 

 

 

 

 

more..........http://picasaweb.google.com/116414218992329230135/KilmeenaVBallyhaunisLeague?pli=1#5508203225423726626

 

 

 

 

 

______________________________________________

 

Sunday August the 8th

 

 Easy win for Burrishoole in the TF Royal Hotel Mayo Intermediate Championship in Newport today

 

Burrishoole   1 - 10      0 - 5   Kilmeena

 

Burrishoole

 

 

Kilmeena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

more....... http://picasaweb.google.com/116414218992329230135/KilmeenaVBurrishooleInterChampionship#5503123130146705586

 

 

___________________________________________

 

 

 

TF Royal Hotel Mayo Intermediate Championship Section 3

 

 

Kilmeena  V  Burrishoole

 

 

Sunday - 8th August

 

Time - 4.00pm

 

Venue - Burrishoole

 

Referee - Peter Geraghty 

 

 ______________________________

 

Tuesday 3rd August

 

U16 West Mayo B Final

 

Breaffy edge Kilmeena in a closely fought entertaining West Mayo U16 B final in Islandeady this evening

 

Breaffy   4 - 5        1 - 12     Kilmeena

 

Breaffy - West Mayo U16 B Champions 2010

 

 

Kilmeena U16 Finalists

 

 Captain of the Breaffy U16 team Keith Mulchrone, receiving the Cup from Chairman of the West Board Ollie Dillon, following their victory over Kilmeena in the West Mayo final this evening in Islandeady.

 

 

 

 

 more....... http://picasaweb.google.com/kilmeenagaa/U16WestFinalKilmeenaVBreaffy?pli=1#5501334216170994034

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 27th July

Comprehensive win for Kilmeena under 16's V Islandeady in the West Mayo Championship Semi-Final

this evening in St Brendan's Park kilmeena.

 

They play  Breaffy in the U16 B final on Tuesday August the 3rd.

 

Venue - Islandeady.

 

Time - 6.45pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

more.....http://picasaweb.google.com/kilmeenagaa/KilmeenaVIslandeadyU16WestMayoSemiFinal?pli=1#5498704911977197634

 


 

 

 

 Sunday 25th July

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1C

Kilmeena share the points with Kilcommon in a closely fought encounter in Kilmeena today 

 

Kilmeena    0 - 8   1 - 5  Kilcommon

 

Kilcommon 

 

Kilmeena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winning Lotto Numbers Thursday 8th of July 2010  No Winner.

2,14,17,30  No Winner  Jackpot  €9,300

€20 Winners

Brendan Ryder, Niamh Lynch , Martin Bohanna, Jim Moran , Karen Brennan

Next draw will take place on 15/07/2010 in The Spinning Wheel   , Jackpot €9,400.     

Thank you all for your support.

Events Calendar

October 2019
M T W T F S S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

Login

Who's Online

We have 168 guests and no members online

Statcounter