Team A

Conor Madden

Team B

Sean Flynn

Team C

Stephen Staunton

Team D

Sean Ryder

Jack Staunton

Tadhg Mc Nally

Paul Moran

Barry Duffy

Brian Mc Cormack

Josh Moran

Aaron Mc Ginnley

Noel Roache

Joey Smythe

Ross Mullen

Chris Heanue

Aidan Walsh

Kevin Ryder

Keith Joyce

John Ryan

Adam Heffron

Bailey Nevin

John Mc Glynn

John Keane

Jack Carney

Kevin Mortimer

Jack Staunton C/H

Darragh Gibbons

Sean Moore

Simon Duffy

Ciaran Costello

Luke Mullee

Ryan Mc Gonigle

Patrick O’ Connell

Josh Mulchrone

Dillon Bourke

Philip Cawley

Sean Mc Greal

Ethan Mulchrone

Daniel Moran

Colm Coyne

Managers

Rory Nevin

Dermot Mullen

Seamus Moran

Peter  Carney

Darren Madden

Padraic Moore

Pat Mulchrone

Philip Grady

John Ryan

Michael Gavin

David O Grady

Tom Browne

3 Rounds of Games to be played on the following dates:

Sunday October 16, Sunday October 23rd & Sunday November 6th

On each Sunday ,matches will be starting at 12.30 & finish at 1.45

 

12. 30  Pitch 1

Team A

V

Team B

12.30   Pitch 2

Team C

V

Team D

 

 

 

 

12.55  Pitch 1

Team A

V

Team C

12.55  Pitch 2

Team B

V

Team D

 

 

 

 

1.20    Pitch 1

Team A

V

Team D

1.20    Pitch 2

Team B

V

Team C

·        We will all meet upstairs in the Club House on this coming Thursday October 13th @ 5.45 before training

·        There will also be 2 separate skills tests running throughout the League i.e. One for Under 12’s & one for Under 14’s. Winners of the skills tests will also be presented with their Prizes on Sunday November 6th

·        Following the last round of matches of Sunday November 6th, there will be a presentation of Cup and Medals in the Clubhouse.  

·        Refreshments will be served for all Players & Managers following the presentation on Sunday November 6th from 2pm-3pm

 

 

 

Events Calendar

August 2019
M T W T F S S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1

Login

Who's Online

We have 148 guests and no members online

Statcounter