Boys Teams

TEAM 1

Managers:

Pat Mulchrone

Carmel Higgins / Mick O Brien

TEAM 2

Managers:

David O Grady

Damien Hughes / Michael O Grady

TEAM 3

Managers:

Ollie Mulchrone

Dermot Tiernan / Neil O Donnell

TEAM 4

Managers:

John O Grady

Mike Slattery / Michael Durkan

TEAM 5

Managers:

Mickey Carney

Michael Mulchrone / Peter Moore

TEAM 6

Managers:

Robert Coady

Padraic Moore / Kieran Hastings

Brian Durkan Liam Moore Harry Sherdian Jack Mulchrone Ciaran Kilcoyne Finley Gibbons
Darragh Slattery Rian Kilcoyne Conal Gill Colin Hastings Daniel Kelly Cormac Lyons
Sean Gallagher Lucas Kennedy Donal Hastings Lorcan Coady Gavin Mulchrone Adam O Grady
Evan O Donnell Cian O Brian Declan Moore Matthew Hogan Conor Feehan Conor Kelly
Dylan Staunton Luke Durkan Jack O Grady Joseph O Malley Cormac Feehan Peadar O Toole
Charlie Hughes Michael Regan John Murphy Odhran Tieran Keelan Corcoran Stephen O Grady
Jason Monaghan Aaron Burke Aodan Feehan Brian Mulchrone Evan O Grady DJ Keane
Ivan Walsh Conor Gibbons Rory Lyons James Geraghty Patrick McGlynn Fionn O Drisscol
Zac Zeray Jack Jennings Louis O Donnell Sean Moran Michael Moran Cormac O Malley
Darragh O Grady Patrick Sammon Alex Kenning Dean Staunton Luke Hackett Aaron Murray
Dillon Coughlan Aaron O Haire Louis Corcoran Adam Moran Rory Lyons Patrick Feehan
Rory Feehan Oran Grimley Rory Kilcoyne Paul Jennings Alex Coyne  

 

                                                            Girls Teams

TEAM 1

Managers:

Peter Lane

Paul Moran

Shannon Burke

TEAM 2

Managers:

Enda Lonergan

Mickey Murray

Molly Moore

TEAM 3

Managers:

Pete Mortimer

David Ingham

Katie Hogan

TEAM 4

Managers:

John Gallagher

Michael Regan

Sarah McDonald

Chloe McGlynn Aoife Gannon Lisa Hastings Katie Moran
Eabha Carney Katelyn McGlynn Emma Murray Aby McGreal
Roisin Feehan Emma Barrett Particia Moore Laura O’Grady
Ruby Lane Sally Mortimer Rachel Needham Siofra Hughes
Aine Gallagher Amy Carney Anna O’Donnell Kelsey O’Donnell
Molly Burrows Ciara Kelly Holly Barrett Anna Moran
Grace McNally Aine Regan Ava Prenty Evie Flynn
Sarah Gillespie Aisling Hoban Grace Gibbons Aimee Ingham
Roisin Moran Hattie Cox Isobelle Sammon Molly Keane
Laura Ingham Orla McDonald Ellen O’Toole Ellen Lonergan

 

RULES

Day 1 – Sunday 23rd October at 12:30 each team will have 2 games.

Day 2 –Sunday 30th October each team will have 3 games.

Day 3 – Sunday 6th November each team will have 1 game followed by skills test.

 

Skills test for the following groups Under 10, Under 12.

  • All players must wear gum shields.
  • There will be no 45’s.
  • Maximum 2 plays.
  • Referees will be young club members so we ask all players & managers to respect them.
  • Unlimited roll on roll off substitutions.
  • If your son or daughter has inadvertently been omitted from the above list, please turn up on Sunday the 23rd Oct at 12:30 and he/she will be placed on one of the above teams.

 

PLEASE NOTE THAT GAMES ARE FRIENDLY AND STRICTLY MIXED ABILITY.  THIS IS A DEVELOPMENTAL LEAGUE DESIGNED TO ENCOURAGE CLUB INVOLVEMENT. 

 

 

Events Calendar

August 2019
M T W T F S S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1

Login

Who's Online

We have 181 guests and no members online

Statcounter